PSR ranks 2nd and TNGY 30th of 35 funds in the US Active Sector Category.
PSR vs TNGY
0.0%by weight
PSR −0.50pt a year
0.35%0.85%
TNGY 56.7×the volume
1.45K82.2K
PSR vs TNGY Performance
+14.9%+33.5%
- PSR 0.35%, better
- TNGY 0.85%
- PSR $57M
- TNGY $572M
- PSR +14.9%
- TNGY +33.5%, better
- PSR 2.67%
- TNGY 4.13%, better
- PSR 38
- TNGY 25
- PSR 1.45K sh
- TNGY 82.2K sh, better
- PSR $100.85
- TNGY $11.31
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | PSR | TNGY |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A85Higher | F19 |
| Mission | ||
| Risk | B57 | B67Higher |
| Tradability | B58Higher | C41 |
| Holdings | B66Higher | D28 |
| Durability | A75Higher | C50 |
Rank among US Active Sector funds
Same Category. PSR and TNGY are both graded against the same 35 US Active Sector funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
PSRA
TNGYD
In short
PSR Active REIT stock-picking without the active price tag: since 2008, PSR has run a tight book of about 30 US property names for 0.35% a year, roughly half the median fee among active US equity ETFs.
Stated mandate
PSR The Fund seeks high total return through capital appreciation and current income, investing principally in equity real estate investment trusts.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
PSR vs TNGY Holdings
How PSR and TNGY differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of PSR and 0.0% of TNGY.
Level by level
- Asset class0.0%
- Sector0.0%
- Holdings0.0%
Sector
| Sector | More in PSRMore in TNGY | PSR | TNGY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate | PSR +100.0 points | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Energy | TNGY +93.8 points | 0.0% | 93.8% |
| Utilities | TNGY +4.0 points | 0.0% | 4.0% |
| Industrials | TNGY +2.2 points | 0.0% | 2.2% |
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in PSRMore in TNGY | PSR | TNGY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | PSR +0.2 points | 100.0% | 99.8% |
| Germany | TNGY +0.2 points | 0.0% | 0.2% |
Concentration
- PSR57.3%
- TNGY72.5%
- PSR37
- TNGY24
Asset class
- PSR
- Alternatives
- TNGY
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in PSR37
- In both0
- Only in TNGY24
Only in PSR
37 securities, 100% of PSR by weight
- Welltower Inc10.44%
- Prologis Inc8.55%
- Equinix Inc7.59%
- American Tower Corp7.01%
- Digital Realty Trust Inc6.26%
- Public Storage3.78%
- UDR Inc3.54%
- Crown Castle Inc3.44%
- Camden Property Trust3.42%
- Simon Property Group Inc3.24%
- Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc2.60%
- Terreno Realty Corp2.53%
- Brixmor Property Group Inc2.35%
- CubeSmart2.33%
- Ventas Inc2.33%
- WP Carey Inc2.29%
- Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc2.26%
- Broadstone Net Lease Inc2.23%
- Rayonier Inc2.05%
- Healthpeak Properties Inc2.05%
- CareTrust REIT Inc1.87%
- Vornado Realty Trust1.73%
- Host Hotels & Resorts Inc1.68%
- Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc1.60%
- BXP Inc1.56%
- American Homes 4 Rent1.53%
- Tanger Inc1.43%
- Outfront Media Inc1.41%
- American Healthcare REIT Inc1.17%
- EastGroup Properties Inc1.12%
- Realty Income Corp1.08%
- Agree Realty Corp0.95%
- Janus Living Inc0.91%
- Curbline Properties Corp0.90%
- SBA Communications Corp0.70%
- Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio0.03%
- Securities Lending - Bnym0.00%
Only in TNGY
24 securities, 100% of TNGY by weight
- Marathon Petroleum Corp9.13%
- Cheniere Energy Inc8.41%
- Valero Energy Corp8.41%
- Chevron Corp8.25%
- Targa Resources Corp8.15%
- Occidental Petroleum Corp7.83%
- Diamondback Energy Inc7.38%
- ExxonMobil Holdings Corp5.39%
- Phillips 664.91%
- Ovintiv Inc4.69%
- Williams Cos Inc/The4.25%
- Devon Energy Corp3.84%
- Constellation Energy Corp3.77%
- Venture Global Inc3.53%
- ONEOK Inc2.79%
- Plains GP Holdings LP2.04%
- ConocoPhillips2.03%
- Mplx Lp1.12%
- DT Midstream Inc0.93%
- MasTec Inc0.92%
- Solaris Energy Infrastructure Inc0.76%
- MYR Group Inc0.75%
- First American Government Obligations Fund 12/01/20310.47%
- Innio NV0.22%
Weight gaps
PSR and TNGY share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
PSR vs TNGY Cost
Overpaying TNGY vs PSR
$9,073
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
PSR 0.35%
$7,126
TNGY 0.85%
$16,199
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | PSR | TNGY | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $634 | $1,508 | $874 |
| 20 | $2,454 | $5,706 | $3,252 |
| 30 | $7,126 | $16,199 | $9,073 |
- 0.35%PSR, cheaper
- 0.85%TNGY
- Middle half of US Active Sector funds
- Median 0.61%
PSR 6th cheapest of 35 funds
TNGY 28th cheapest of 35 funds
PSR vs TNGY Dividends
- PSR 2.67%
- TNGY 4.13%, better
- PSR $2.72
- TNGY $0.47
- PSR $0.67
- TNGY $0.12
- PSR Sep 21, 2026
- TNGY Sep 24, 2026
- PSR Sep 25, 2026
- TNGY Sep 25, 2026
- PSR Quarterly
- TNGY Quarterly
Distribution history
PSR vs TNGY Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- PSR 16.5%TNGY 17.4%
- Return per unit of risk
- PSR 0.54TNGY 1.24
- Worst fall
- PSR −34.8%TNGY −9.8%
- Market sensitivity
- PSR 0.95TNGY −0.30
Popular comparisons
- 0.35% · 0.17%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.85% · 0.17%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.35% · 0.44%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.85% · 0.44%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.35% · 0.14%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.85% · 0.14%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.