ENDW ranks 1st and MPRO 29th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs MPRO
ENDW −0.81pt a year
0.22%1.03%
MPRO 1.4×the volume
17.1K23.3K
ENDW vs MPRO Performance
+14.9%+12.0%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- MPRO 1.03%
- ENDW $160M
- MPRO $253M
- ENDW +14.9%, better
- MPRO +12.0%
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- MPRO 1.80%
- ENDW 73
- MPRO 7
- ENDW 17.1K sh
- MPRO 23.3K sh, better
- ENDW $34.35
- MPRO $32.93
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | MPRO |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | D27 |
| Mission | A81Higher | D35 |
| Risk | A75 | A76Higher |
| Tradability | B69 | A79Higher |
| Holdings | B62Higher | D37 |
| Durability | B65 | A78Higher |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and MPRO are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
MPROC
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
MPRO MPRO reads employment data to place the economy in one of four cycle phases, then rotates a 6-to-9 ETF portfolio across bonds, five stock sectors and a dash of gold. Rules-based macro allocation in one ticker, at 1.03% with no waiver.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
MPRO The Fund seeks to replicate, before fees and expenses, the performance of the Monarch ProCap Index. It uses a replication-indexing strategy to pursue that objective.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs MPRO Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs MPRO Cost
Overpaying MPRO vs ENDW
$14,615
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
MPRO 1.03%
$19,173
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | MPRO | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $1,814 | $1,413 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $6,807 | $5,246 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $19,173 | $14,615 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 1.03%MPRO
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
MPRO 33rd cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs MPRO Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- MPRO 1.80%
- ENDW $0.82
- MPRO $0.60
- ENDW $0.16
- MPRO $0.16
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- MPRO Sep 24, 2026
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- MPRO Sep 29, 2026
- ENDW Quarterly
- MPRO Quarterly
Distribution history
ENDW vs MPRO Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%MPRO 9.0%
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99MPRO 0.93
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%MPRO −14.5%
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61MPRO 0.87
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.03% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.03% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.03% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.