ENDW ranks 1st and TDSC 15th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
ENDW vs TDSC
ENDW −0.64pt a year
0.22%0.86%
ENDW 1.9×the volume
17.1K8.87K
ENDW vs TDSC Performance
+14.9%+15.4%
- ENDW 0.22%, better
- TDSC 0.86%
- ENDW $160M
- TDSC $105M
- ENDW +14.9%
- TDSC +15.4%, better
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- TDSC 1.31%
- ENDW 73
- TDSC 11
- ENDW 17.1K sh, better
- TDSC 8.87K sh
- ENDW $34.35
- TDSC $28.93
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | ENDW | TDSC |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A100Higher | B62 |
| Mission | A81Higher | B61 |
| Risk | A75Higher | B62 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | C52 |
| Holdings | B62Higher | C41 |
| Durability | B65 | A70Higher |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. ENDW and TDSC are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
ENDWA
TDSCB
In short
ENDW The endowment playbook in one ticker: global stocks, bonds and real assets, actively steered by Cambria, with built-in leverage, for 0.22% a year. Endowment ambition without the endowment fee schedule.
TDSC Most funds bury risk in the disclosures; this one puts it in the name. TDSC steers toward a 10% peak-to-trough drawdown target, with an algorithm rotating among stocks, bonds, real estate, currencies and commodities and cash as its hatch.
Stated mandate
ENDW ENDW seeks income and capital appreciation. It is actively managed to provide exposure to multiple major asset classes through underlying ETFs or individual equities.
TDSC The Fund seeks long-term growth while managing its portfolio toward a specified drawdown, or targeted downside-risk, parameter.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
ENDW vs TDSC Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
ENDW vs TDSC Cost
Overpaying TDSC vs ENDW
$11,810
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
ENDW 0.22%
$4,558
TDSC 0.86%
$16,368
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | ENDW | TDSC | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $1,525 | $1,124 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $5,768 | $4,207 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $16,368 | $11,810 |
- 0.22%ENDW, cheaper
- 0.86%TDSC
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
ENDW cheapest of 46 funds
TDSC 18th cheapest of 46 funds
ENDW vs TDSC Dividends
- ENDW 2.37%, better
- TDSC 1.31%
- ENDW $0.82
- TDSC $0.37
- ENDW $0.16
- TDSC $0.11
- ENDW Sep 28, 2026
- TDSC Sep 28, 2026
- ENDW Sep 30, 2026
- TDSC Sep 30, 2026
- ENDW Quarterly
- TDSC Quarterly
Distribution history
ENDW vs TDSC Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- ENDW 9.2%TDSC 9.1%
- Return per unit of risk
- ENDW 1.99TDSC 0.81
- Worst fall
- ENDW −6.4%TDSC −21.5%
- Market sensitivity
- ENDW 0.61TDSC 0.76
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.86% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.86% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.86% · 0.72%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.