IMCV ranks 4th and PAMC 97th of 99 funds in the US Multifactor Category.
IMCV vs PAMC
IMCV −0.54pt a year
0.06%0.60%
IMCV 17.3×the volume
38.9K2.24K
IMCV +4.1pt
+11.0%+6.9%
IMCV vs PAMC Performance
+68.3%+39.6%
- IMCV 0.06%, better
- PAMC 0.60%
- IMCV $1.27B
- PAMC $48M
- IMCV +27.0%, better
- PAMC +6.9%
- IMCV 1.84%, better
- PAMC 1.35%
- IMCV 271
- PAMC 116
- IMCV 38.9K sh, better
- PAMC 2.24K sh
- IMCV $99.16
- PAMC $48.29
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | IMCV | PAMC |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A96Higher | F15 |
| Mission | A76 | |
| Risk | A77Higher | F12 |
| Tradability | B69Higher | D30 |
| Holdings | B69Higher | B60 |
| Durability | A77Higher | F21 |
Rank among US Multifactor funds
Same Category. IMCV and PAMC are both graded against the same 99 US Multifactor funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
IMCVA
PAMCF
In short
PAMC Most multi-factor funds blend momentum, quality, value and low volatility into one smoothie. This one alternates instead, rotating among those factors inside the S&P MidCap 400. Factor timing, not factor averaging.
Stated mandate
PAMC The fund seeks long-term capital appreciation by rotating among momentum, quality, value and volatility factors within S&P MidCap 400 companies.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
IMCV vs PAMC Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
IMCV vs PAMC Cost
Overpaying PAMC vs IMCV
$10,547
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
IMCV 0.06%
$1,270
PAMC 0.60%
$11,817
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | IMCV | PAMC | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $110 | $1,076 | $966 |
| 20 | $432 | $4,116 | $3,684 |
| 30 | $1,270 | $11,817 | $10,547 |
- 0.06%IMCV, cheaper
- 0.60%PAMC
- Middle half of US Multifactor funds
- Median 0.29%
IMCV 4th cheapest of 99 funds
PAMC 82nd cheapest of 99 funds
IMCV vs PAMC Dividends
- IMCV 1.84%, better
- PAMC 1.35%
- IMCV $1.83
- PAMC $0.65
- IMCV $0.52
- PAMC $0.16
- IMCV Sep 15, 2026
- PAMC Sep 3, 2026
- IMCV Sep 18, 2026
- PAMC Sep 8, 2026
- IMCV Quarterly
- PAMC Quarterly
Distribution history
IMCV vs PAMC Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
- IMCV
- PAMC
Risk facts
- Volatility
- IMCV 13.6%, betterPAMC 17.7%
- Return per unit of risk
- IMCV 1.22, betterPAMC 0.63
- Worst fall
- IMCV −19.9%, betterPAMC −26.6%
- Market sensitivity
- IMCV 0.88PAMC 1.04
Popular comparisons
- 0.06% · 0.06%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.60% · 0.06%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.06% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.60% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.06% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.60% · 0.04%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.