LRGC ranks 3rd and TSCM 60th of 90 funds in the US Active Growth Category.
LRGC vs TSCM
LRGC −0.16pt a year
0.39%0.55%
LRGC 22.7×the volume
34.1K1.5K
LRGC vs TSCM Performance
+9.4%−5.9%
- LRGC 0.39%, better
- TSCM 0.55%
- LRGC $1.37B
- TSCM $43M
- LRGC +9.5%
- TSCM
- LRGC 0.53%
- TSCM
- LRGC 72
- TSCM 42
- LRGC 34.1K sh, better
- TSCM 1.5K sh
- LRGC $85.00
- TSCM $19.21
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | LRGC | TSCM |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A82Higher | C47 |
| Mission | A79 | |
| Risk | A90Higher | D36 |
| Tradability | A75Higher | F15 |
| Holdings | A77 | A85Higher |
| Durability | A78Higher | F17 |
Rank among US Active Growth funds
Same Category. LRGC and TSCM are both graded against the same 90 US Active Growth funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
LRGCA
TSCMC
In short
LRGC AB's stock pickers in an ETF wrapper: roughly 70 large-cap US names picked with fundamental research plus quant screens, measured against the S&P 500. Active conviction, priced under the typical active peer.
TSCM TimesSquare has managed mid cap growth money since 2000. TSCM is the firm's first ETF, putting that bottom-up, quality-screened process into a wrapper that used to mean a separate account, a mutual fund or a collective trust.
Stated mandate
LRGC The Fund seeks long-term growth of capital. It is actively managed and normally invests at least 80% of net assets in equities of large-capitalization U.S. companies.
TSCM The Fund seeks long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in a diversified portfolio of equity securities of mid-capitalization companies with quality-growth attributes. It is actively managed and uses a bottom-up, research-intensive investment process.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
LRGC vs TSCM Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
LRGC vs TSCM Cost
Overpaying TSCM vs LRGC
$3,006
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
LRGC 0.39%
$7,898
TSCM 0.55%
$10,904
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | LRGC | TSCM | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $705 | $988 | $283 |
| 20 | $2,725 | $3,790 | $1,065 |
| 30 | $7,898 | $10,904 | $3,006 |
- 0.39%LRGC, cheaper
- 0.55%TSCM
- Middle half of US Active Growth funds
- Median 0.55%
LRGC 14th cheapest of 90 funds
TSCM 43rd cheapest of 90 funds
LRGC vs TSCM Dividends
- LRGC 0.53%
- TSCM
- LRGC $0.45
- TSCM None
- LRGC $0.45
- TSCM
- LRGC Dec 17, 2025
- TSCM
- LRGC Dec 18, 2025
- TSCM
- LRGC Annual
- TSCM
Distribution history
LRGC vs TSCM Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- LRGC 12.7%TSCM
- Return per unit of risk
- LRGC 1.26TSCM
- Worst fall
- LRGC −19.4%TSCM
- Market sensitivity
- LRGC 1.00TSCM 0.76
LRGC and TSCM in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.39% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.55% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.55% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.55% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
