RISN ranks 4th and NMBL 38th of 46 funds in the Tactical Allocation Category.
NMBL vs RISN
RISN −1.27pt a year
1.99%0.72%
RISN 8.9×the volume
1.66K14.8K
NMBL vs RISN Performance
+3.0%+7.2%
- NMBL 1.99%
- RISN 0.72%, better
- NMBL $24M
- RISN $70M
- NMBL
- RISN +4.8%
- NMBL
- RISN 1.05%
- NMBL 45
- RISN 53
- NMBL 1.66K sh
- RISN 14.8K sh, better
- NMBL $20.38
- RISN $31.09
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | NMBL | RISN |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | F0 | A76Higher |
| Mission | A82 | A85Higher |
| Risk | D38 | C46Higher |
| Tradability | F17 | B64Higher |
| Holdings | A79 | A80Higher |
| Durability | D33 | B68Higher |
Rank among Tactical Allocation funds
Same Category. NMBL and RISN are both graded against the same 46 Tactical Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
NMBLD
RISNA
In short
NMBL A go-anywhere active fund: stocks, bonds, any country, emerging markets included, with no fixed allocation to defend. Launched in 2025, it charges 1.99% a year for that freedom.
RISN A tactical blend of U.S. large-cap stocks and U.S. bonds from a values-screening shop, built to chase long-term growth with less turbulence than the large-cap market, at a fee below the typical tactical peer.
Stated mandate
NMBL The Fund seeks capital appreciation through active management across multiple asset classes and countries worldwide, including emerging markets.
RISN The fund seeks long-term capital appreciation with lower volatility than the U.S. large-cap stock market.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
NMBL vs RISN Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
NMBL vs RISN Cost
Overpaying NMBL vs RISN
$18,822
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
NMBL 1.99%
$32,779
RISN 0.72%
$13,957
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | NMBL | RISN | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $3,367 | $1,284 | $2,083 |
| 20 | $12,113 | $4,888 | $7,225 |
| 30 | $32,779 | $13,957 | $18,822 |
- 1.99%NMBL
- 0.72%RISN, cheaper
- Middle half of Tactical Allocation funds
- Median 0.93%
RISN 12th cheapest of 46 funds
NMBL 46th cheapest of 46 funds
NMBL vs RISN Dividends
- NMBL
- RISN 1.05%
- NMBL
- RISN $0.32
- NMBL $0.18
- RISN $0.08
- NMBL Dec 23, 2025
- RISN Sep 25, 2026
- NMBL Dec 24, 2025
- RISN Oct 1, 2026
- NMBL Irregular
- RISN Quarterly
Distribution history
NMBL vs RISN Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- NMBL RISN 11.4%
- Return per unit of risk
- NMBL RISN 0.77
- Worst fall
- NMBL RISN −21.9%
- Market sensitivity
- NMBL 0.66RISN 1.08
Popular comparisons
- 1.99% · 0.22%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.72% · 0.22%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.99% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.72% · 0.50%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.99% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.72% · 0.60%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.