NTSI ranks 4th and BTA 19th of 19 funds in the Capital-Efficient Allocation Category.
BTA vs NTSI
0.0%by weight
NTSI −1.58pt a year
1.86%0.28%
BTA 5.0×the volume
94.9K18.9K
BTA vs NTSI Performance
−1.0%+1.4%
- BTA 1.86%
- NTSI 0.28%, better
- BTA $26M
- NTSI $488M
- BTA
- NTSI +10.4%
- BTA
- NTSI 3.11%
- BTA 11
- NTSI 458
- BTA 94.9K sh, better
- NTSI 18.9K sh
- BTA $25.87
- NTSI $46.48
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | BTA | NTSI |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | F0 | A83Higher |
| Mission | D38 | |
| Risk | B57 | |
| Tradability | A87Higher | C42 |
| Holdings | C46 | A82Higher |
| Durability | F3 | A70Higher |
Rank among Capital-Efficient Allocation funds
Same Category. BTA and NTSI are both graded against the same 19 Capital-Efficient Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
BTAD
NTSIB
In short
NTSI Developed-market stocks and a U.S. Treasury futures sleeve sharing one seat. NTSI is WisdomTree's capital-efficient playbook pointed overseas: the stock exposure and the bond exposure don't have to compete for the same dollar.
Stated mandate
NTSI The Fund seeks total return through international equity securities and U.S. Treasury futures. WisdomTree presents it as a capital-efficient balanced strategy intended to provide international equity exposure with Treasury-futures diversification.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
BTA vs NTSI Holdings
How BTA and NTSI differ
0.0%
Shared holdings make up 0.0% of BTA and 0.0% of NTSI.
Level by level
- Asset class0.0%
- Holdings0.0%
- Country2.5%
- Sector26.7%
Sector
| Sector | More in BTAMore in NTSI | BTA | NTSI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financials | BTA +73.3 points | 100.0% | 26.7% |
| Industrials | NTSI +16.6 points | 0.0% | 16.6% |
| Technology | NTSI +12.1 points | 0.0% | 12.1% |
| Health Care | NTSI +9.9 points | 0.0% | 9.9% |
| Consumer Discretionary | NTSI +7.6 points | 0.0% | 7.6% |
| Consumer Staples | NTSI +6.9 points | 0.0% | 6.9% |
| Materials | NTSI +6.1 points | 0.0% | 6.1% |
| Communication | NTSI +5.3 points | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Energy | NTSI +4.7 points | 0.0% | 4.7% |
| Utilities | NTSI +2.9 points | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Real Estate | NTSI +1.3 points | 0.0% | 1.3% |
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in BTAMore in NTSI | BTA | NTSI |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | BTA +97.5 points | 100.0% | 2.5% |
| Japan | NTSI +27.7 points | 0.0% | 27.7% |
| United Kingdom | NTSI +15.9 points | 0.0% | 15.9% |
| Switzerland | NTSI +9.3 points | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Germany | NTSI +7.2 points | 0.0% | 7.2% |
| France | NTSI +7.0 points | 0.0% | 7.0% |
| Netherlands | NTSI +6.2 points | 0.0% | 6.2% |
| Australia | NTSI +5.9 points | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Other countries (17) | NTSI +18.3 points | 0.0% | 18.3% |
Outside the US: NTSI 99% developed, 1% emerging.
Concentration
- BTA100.1%
- NTSI23.9%
- BTA10
- NTSI444
Asset class
- BTA
- Equity
- NTSI
- Alternatives
Holdings
- Only in BTA10
- In both0
- Only in NTSI444
Only in BTA
10 securities, 100% of BTA by weight
- Wisdomtree Bbg USD Bullis35.49%
- Simplify-Mf Strt20.27%
- Invesco Optimum Yield Div15.77%
- Kfa Mount Lucas6.67%
- First Trust Morningstar M6.56%
- Spdr Bloomberg I3.71%
- Vanguard Short-T3.70%
- Vanguard-S/T Cor3.69%
- Vang Sh Term Tip3.65%
- Bbh Sweep Vehicle0.57%
Only in NTSI
444 securities, 89.7% of NTSI by weight
- Asml Holding NV2.89%
- Shell PLC1.81%
- Roche Holding AG1.52%
- Hsbc Holdings PLC1.51%
- Novartis Ag-Reg1.51%
- Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Gro1.35%
- Nestle Sa-Reg1.23%
- Sap SE1.10%
- Totalenergies SE1.07%
- Astrazeneca PLC1.07%
- Toyota Motor Corp1.06%
- Siemens Ag-Reg1.01%
- Allianz Se-Reg0.90%
- Commonwealth Bank of Austral0.89%
- Bhp Group Ltd0.89%
- Softbank Group Corp0.88%
- Advantest Corp0.86%
- Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Gr0.84%
- Recruit Holdings Co Ltd0.82%
- Sony Group Corp0.81%
- Banco Santander SA0.79%
- Ubs Group Ag-Reg0.76%
- Bp PLC0.76%
- Hitachi Ltd0.74%
- Unicredit Spa0.73%
- Abb Ltd-Reg0.69%
- Tokyo Electron Ltd0.68%
- Unilever Plc0.67%
- Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argenta0.66%
- Iberdrola SA0.65%
- Schneider Electric SE0.63%
- Mitsubishi Corp0.63%
- Mizuho Financial Group Inc0.63%
- Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC0.62%
- British American Tobacco PLC0.61%
- Rio Tinto PLC0.57%
- Air Liquide SA0.57%
- Airbus SE0.56%
- Itochu Corp0.56%
- L'oreal0.55%
- Novo Nordisk A/S-B0.54%
- Ing Groep NV0.54%
- Aia Group Ltd0.52%
- Dbs Group Holdings Ltd0.51%
- Tokio Marine Holdings Inc0.50%
- Lvmh Moet Hennessy Louis Vui0.50%
- Zurich Insurance Group AG0.49%
- Bnp Paribas0.47%
- Cie Financiere Richemo-A Reg0.47%
- Safran SA0.45%
Weight gaps
BTA and NTSI share no securities.
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
BTA vs NTSI Cost
Overpaying BTA vs NTSI
$25,386
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
BTA 1.86%
$31,141
NTSI 0.28%
$5,755
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | BTA | NTSI | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $3,164 | $509 | $2,655 |
| 20 | $11,447 | $1,976 | $9,471 |
| 30 | $31,141 | $5,755 | $25,386 |
- 1.86%BTA
- 0.28%NTSI, cheaper
- Middle half of Capital-Efficient Allocation funds
- Median 0.67%
NTSI 4th cheapest of 19 funds
BTA 19th cheapest of 19 funds
BTA vs NTSI Dividends
- BTA
- NTSI 3.11%
- BTA None
- NTSI $1.45
- BTA
- NTSI $0.01
- BTA
- NTSI Sep 25, 2026
- BTA
- NTSI Sep 29, 2026
- BTA
- NTSI Quarterly
Distribution history
BTA vs NTSI Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- BTA NTSI 12.9%
- Return per unit of risk
- BTA NTSI 0.99
- Worst fall
- BTA NTSI −33.4%
- Market sensitivity
- BTA 0.00NTSI 0.93
BTA and NTSI in the news
Popular comparisons
- 1.86% · 0.22%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.28% · 0.22%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.86% · 0.13%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.28% · 0.13%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.86% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.28% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
