NTSX ranks 1st and NTSI 4th of 19 funds in the Capital-Efficient Allocation Category.
NTSI vs NTSX
NTSX −0.06pt a year
0.28%0.22%
NTSX 2.3×the volume
18.9K42.9K
NTSX +2.1pt
+5.3%+7.4%
NTSI vs NTSX Performance
+29.7%+43.1%
- NTSI 0.28%
- NTSX 0.22%, better
- NTSI $488M
- NTSX $1.34B
- NTSI +10.4%, better
- NTSX +7.5%
- NTSI 3.11%, better
- NTSX 1.07%
- NTSI 458
- NTSX 504
- NTSI 18.9K sh
- NTSX 42.9K sh, better
- NTSI $46.48
- NTSX $58.77
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | NTSI | NTSX |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A83 | A89Higher |
| Mission | A98 | |
| Risk | B57 | B64Higher |
| Tradability | C42 | A72Higher |
| Holdings | A82Higher | A72 |
| Durability | A70 | A93Higher |
Rank among Capital-Efficient Allocation funds
Same Category. NTSI and NTSX are both graded against the same 19 Capital-Efficient Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
NTSIB
NTSXA
In short
NTSI Developed-market stocks and a U.S. Treasury futures sleeve sharing one seat. NTSI is WisdomTree's capital-efficient playbook pointed overseas: the stock exposure and the bond exposure don't have to compete for the same dollar.
NTSX Stocks and Treasuries stacked on the same dollar. NTSX owns roughly 500 large U.S. companies, then layers Treasury futures on top, so one line item does the work of a balanced portfolio. Running since 2018.
Stated mandate
NTSI The Fund seeks total return through international equity securities and U.S. Treasury futures. WisdomTree presents it as a capital-efficient balanced strategy intended to provide international equity exposure with Treasury-futures diversification.
NTSX The Fund seeks total return through investments in large-capitalization U.S. equity securities and U.S. Treasury futures contracts.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
NTSI vs NTSX Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
NTSI vs NTSX Cost
Overpaying NTSI vs NTSX
$1,197
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
NTSI 0.28%
$5,755
NTSX 0.22%
$4,558
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | NTSI | NTSX | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $509 | $401 | $108 |
| 20 | $1,976 | $1,561 | $415 |
| 30 | $5,755 | $4,558 | $1,197 |
- 0.28%NTSI
- 0.22%NTSX, cheaper
- Middle half of Capital-Efficient Allocation funds
- Median 0.67%
NTSX 3rd cheapest of 19 funds
NTSI 4th cheapest of 19 funds
NTSI vs NTSX Dividends
- NTSI 3.11%, better
- NTSX 1.07%
- NTSI $1.45
- NTSX $0.63
- NTSI $0.01
- NTSX $0.16
- NTSI Sep 25, 2026
- NTSX Sep 25, 2026
- NTSI Sep 29, 2026
- NTSX Sep 29, 2026
- NTSI Quarterly
- NTSX Quarterly
Distribution history
NTSI vs NTSX Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
- NTSI
- NTSX
Risk facts
- Volatility
- NTSI 12.9%NTSX 12.7%, better
- Return per unit of risk
- NTSI 0.99NTSX 1.28, better
- Worst fall
- NTSI −33.4%NTSX −31.3%, better
- Market sensitivity
- NTSI 0.93NTSX 1.04
Popular comparisons
- 0.28% · 0.13%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.13%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.28% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.28% · 0.85%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.85%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.