JUSA ranks 1st and WINN 32nd of 90 funds in the US Active Growth Category.
JUSA vs WINN
JUSA −0.39pt a year
0.18%0.57%
WINN 1.1×the volume
98.8K106K
JUSA vs WINN Performance
+10.8%+1.8%
- JUSA 0.18%, better
- WINN 0.57%
- JUSA $745M
- WINN $1.19B
- JUSA +10.8%, better
- WINN +1.8%
- JUSA 0.72%, better
- WINN 0.00%
- JUSA 263
- WINN 75
- JUSA 98.8K sh
- WINN 106K sh, better
- JUSA $67.75
- WINN $32.91
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | JUSA | WINN |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A99Higher | C47 |
| Mission | A84 | |
| Risk | A92Higher | C48 |
| Tradability | B58 | A71Higher |
| Holdings | A84Higher | B62 |
| Durability | A76 | A79Higher |
Rank among US Active Growth funds
Same Category. JUSA and WINN are both graded against the same 90 US Active Growth funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
JUSAA
WINNB
In short
JUSA Active stock picking in index clothing: J.P. Morgan analysts tilt roughly 300 large caps while sector weights and risk stay close to the S&P 500, for 0.18% a year with no waiver attached.
WINN Jennison Associates, the boutique behind Harbor's flagship growth franchise, picks roughly 70 US growth names here. Concentrated by design, non-diversified by the prospectus's own label, and priced like the active fund it is.
Stated mandate
JUSA The fund seeks capital appreciation through active, fundamental, bottom-up selection of large-cap U.S. equities. It targets companies with strong long-term earnings potential and attractive valuations relative to peers.
WINN The Fund seeks long-term growth of capital.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
JUSA vs WINN Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
JUSA vs WINN Cost
Overpaying WINN vs JUSA
$7,522
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
JUSA 0.18%
$3,749
WINN 0.57%
$11,271
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | JUSA | WINN | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $328 | $1,023 | $695 |
| 20 | $1,281 | $3,921 | $2,640 |
| 30 | $3,749 | $11,271 | $7,522 |
- 0.18%JUSA, cheaper
- 0.57%WINN
- Middle half of US Active Growth funds
- Median 0.55%
JUSA cheapest of 90 funds
WINN 50th cheapest of 90 funds
JUSA vs WINN Dividends
- JUSA 0.72%, better
- WINN 0.00%
- JUSA $0.49
- WINN None
- JUSA $0.13
- WINN
- JUSA Sep 22, 2026
- WINN
- JUSA Sep 24, 2026
- WINN
- JUSA Quarterly
- WINN
Distribution history
JUSA vs WINN Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- JUSA 11.6%WINN 17.6%
- Return per unit of risk
- JUSA 1.41WINN 1.03
- Worst fall
- JUSA −14.0%WINN −32.1%
- Market sensitivity
- JUSA 0.98WINN 1.23
JUSA and WINN in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.18% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.57% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.18% · 0.39%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.57% · 0.39%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.18% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.57% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.

