LRGC ranks 3rd and WINN 32nd of 90 funds in the US Active Growth Category.
LRGC vs WINN
LRGC −0.18pt a year
0.39%0.57%
WINN 3.1×the volume
34.1K106K
WINN +1.7pt
+21.5%+23.2%
LRGC vs WINN Performance
+9.5%+1.8%
- LRGC 0.39%, better
- WINN 0.57%
- LRGC $1.37B
- WINN $1.19B
- LRGC +9.5%, better
- WINN +1.8%
- LRGC 0.53%, better
- WINN 0.00%
- LRGC 72
- WINN 75
- LRGC 34.1K sh
- WINN 106K sh, better
- LRGC $85.00
- WINN $32.91
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | LRGC | WINN |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A82Higher | C47 |
| Mission | A79 | |
| Risk | A90Higher | C48 |
| Tradability | A75Higher | A71 |
| Holdings | A77Higher | B62 |
| Durability | A78 | A79Higher |
Rank among US Active Growth funds
Same Category. LRGC and WINN are both graded against the same 90 US Active Growth funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
LRGCA
WINNB
In short
LRGC AB's stock pickers in an ETF wrapper: roughly 70 large-cap US names picked with fundamental research plus quant screens, measured against the S&P 500. Active conviction, priced under the typical active peer.
WINN Jennison Associates, the boutique behind Harbor's flagship growth franchise, picks roughly 70 US growth names here. Concentrated by design, non-diversified by the prospectus's own label, and priced like the active fund it is.
Stated mandate
LRGC The Fund seeks long-term growth of capital. It is actively managed and normally invests at least 80% of net assets in equities of large-capitalization U.S. companies.
WINN The Fund seeks long-term growth of capital.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
LRGC vs WINN Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
LRGC vs WINN Cost
Overpaying WINN vs LRGC
$3,373
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
LRGC 0.39%
$7,898
WINN 0.57%
$11,271
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | LRGC | WINN | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $705 | $1,023 | $318 |
| 20 | $2,725 | $3,921 | $1,196 |
| 30 | $7,898 | $11,271 | $3,373 |
- 0.39%LRGC, cheaper
- 0.57%WINN
- Middle half of US Active Growth funds
- Median 0.55%
LRGC 14th cheapest of 90 funds
WINN 50th cheapest of 90 funds
LRGC vs WINN Dividends
- LRGC 0.53%, better
- WINN 0.00%
- LRGC $0.45
- WINN None
- LRGC $0.45
- WINN
- LRGC Dec 17, 2025
- WINN
- LRGC Dec 18, 2025
- WINN
- LRGC Annual
- WINN
Distribution history
LRGC vs WINN Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- LRGC 12.7%, betterWINN 17.6%
- Return per unit of risk
- LRGC 1.26, betterWINN 1.03
- Worst fall
- LRGC −19.4%WINN −32.1%
- Market sensitivity
- LRGC 1.00WINN 1.23
LRGC and WINN in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.39% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.57% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.57% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.57% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
