NTSX ranks 1st and RSBA 18th of 19 funds in the Capital-Efficient Allocation Category.
NTSX vs RSBA
NTSX −0.79pt a year
0.22%1.01%
NTSX 3.2×the volume
42.9K13.4K
NTSX vs RSBA Performance
+7.5%−1.3%
- NTSX 0.22%, better
- RSBA 1.01%
- NTSX $1.34B
- RSBA $53M
- NTSX +7.5%, better
- RSBA −1.3%
- NTSX 1.07%
- RSBA 3.43%, better
- NTSX 504
- RSBA 11
- NTSX 42.9K sh, better
- RSBA 13.4K sh
- NTSX $58.77
- RSBA $20.47
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | NTSX | RSBA |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A89Higher | F17 |
| Mission | A98 | |
| Risk | B64Higher | B60 |
| Tradability | A72Higher | C46 |
| Holdings | A72 | |
| Durability | A93Higher | D30 |
Rank among Capital-Efficient Allocation funds
Same Category. NTSX and RSBA are both graded against the same 19 Capital-Efficient Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
NTSXA
RSBAD
In short
NTSX Stocks and Treasuries stacked on the same dollar. NTSX owns roughly 500 large U.S. companies, then layers Treasury futures on top, so one line item does the work of a balanced portfolio. Running since 2018.
Stated mandate
NTSX The Fund seeks total return through investments in large-capitalization U.S. equity securities and U.S. Treasury futures contracts.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
NTSX vs RSBA Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
NTSX vs RSBA Cost
Overpaying RSBA vs NTSX
$14,292
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
NTSX 0.22%
$4,558
RSBA 1.01%
$18,850
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | NTSX | RSBA | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $401 | $1,780 | $1,379 |
| 20 | $1,561 | $6,686 | $5,125 |
| 30 | $4,558 | $18,850 | $14,292 |
- 0.22%NTSX, cheaper
- 1.01%RSBA
- Middle half of Capital-Efficient Allocation funds
- Median 0.67%
NTSX 3rd cheapest of 19 funds
RSBA 15th cheapest of 19 funds
NTSX vs RSBA Dividends
- NTSX 1.07%
- RSBA 3.43%, better
- NTSX $0.63
- RSBA $0.70
- NTSX $0.16
- RSBA $0.70
- NTSX Sep 25, 2026
- RSBA Dec 29, 2025
- NTSX Sep 29, 2026
- RSBA Dec 30, 2025
- NTSX Quarterly
- RSBA Annual
Distribution history
NTSX vs RSBA Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- NTSX 12.7%RSBA 4.9%
- Return per unit of risk
- NTSX 1.28RSBA −0.18
- Worst fall
- NTSX −31.3%RSBA −6.2%
- Market sensitivity
- NTSX 1.04RSBA 0.04
Popular comparisons
- 0.22% · 0.13%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.01% · 0.13%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.01% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.22% · 0.28%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.01% · 0.28%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.