JUSA ranks 1st and CAML 44th of 90 funds in the US Active Growth Category.
CAML vs JUSA
41.8%by weight
JUSA −0.47pt a year
0.65%0.18%
JUSA 4.0×the volume
24.8K98.8K
CAML vs JUSA Performance
−2.3%+10.3%
- CAML 0.65%
- JUSA 0.18%, better
- CAML $370M
- JUSA $745M
- CAML −2.3%
- JUSA +10.3%, better
- CAML 0.00%
- JUSA 0.72%, better
- CAML 38
- JUSA 265
- CAML 24.8K sh
- JUSA 98.8K sh, better
- CAML $39.02
- JUSA $67.75
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | CAML | JUSA |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | D26 | A99Higher |
| Mission | C49 | A84Higher |
| Risk | C54 | A92Higher |
| Tradability | B62Higher | B59 |
| Holdings | A76 | A83Higher |
| Durability | B66 | A76Higher |
Rank among US Active Growth funds
Same Category. CAML and JUSA are both graded against the same 90 US Active Growth funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
CAMLC
JUSAA
In short
CAML An active large-cap growth picker that blends growth, momentum and value signals and treats the Russell 1000 Growth as a yardstick, not a blueprint. Launched in 2023, and priced above most of its peer group for that human judgment.
JUSA Active stock picking in index clothing: J.P. Morgan analysts tilt roughly 300 large caps while sector weights and risk stay close to the S&P 500, for 0.18% a year with no waiver attached.
Stated mandate
CAML Its stated objective is long-term capital appreciation.
JUSA The fund seeks capital appreciation through active, fundamental, bottom-up selection of large-cap U.S. equities. It targets companies with strong long-term earnings potential and attractive valuations relative to peers.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
CAML vs JUSA Holdings
How CAML and JUSA differ
41.8%
Shared holdings make up 80.8% of CAML and 43.5% of JUSA.
Level by level
- Holdings41.8%
- Sector84.7%
- Country95.2%
Sector
| Sector | More in CAMLMore in JUSA | CAML | JUSA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technology | CAML +10.1 points | 50.8% | 40.7% |
| Health Care | JUSA +4.4 points | 4.6% | 9.0% |
| Industrials | CAML +3.7 points | 11.0% | 7.3% |
| Financials | JUSA +3.2 points | 7.9% | 11.1% |
| Consumer Discretionary | JUSA +2.0 points | 7.8% | 9.8% |
| Utilities | JUSA +1.9 points | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Consumer Staples | JUSA +1.4 points | 2.2% | 3.6% |
| Energy | JUSA +1.2 points | 2.1% | 3.3% |
| Communication | JUSA +1.2 points | 8.8% | 10.0% |
| Real Estate | CAML +0.9 points | 2.6% | 1.7% |
| Materials | CAML +0.5 points | 2.1% | 1.6% |
Country, concentration and asset class
Country
| Country | More in CAMLMore in JUSA | CAML | JUSA |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | JUSA +4.7 points | 95.2% | 99.9% |
| Netherlands | CAML +2.4 points | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Canada | CAML +2.4 points | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Other countries (2) | JUSA +0.1 points | 0.0% | 0.1% |
Concentration
- CAML44.6%
- JUSA37.4%
- CAML38
- JUSA263
Asset class
- CAML
- Equity
- JUSA
- Equity
Holdings
- Only in CAML11
- In both27
- Only in JUSA236
Only in CAML
11 securities, 19.3% of CAML by weight
- Shopify Inc2.32%
- ASML Holding NV2.28%
- Williams Cos Inc/The2.25%
- MongoDB Inc2.16%
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The1.77%
- TJX Cos Inc/The1.75%
- IDEXX Laboratories Inc1.58%
- ARM Holdings PLC1.53%
- NetApp Inc1.38%
- Axon Enterprise Inc1.34%
- First American Treasury Obligations Fund 01/01/20400.90%
Only in JUSA
236 securities, 56.3% of JUSA by weight
- Alphabet Inc-Cl C -1.93%
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc1.39%
- Exxonmobil Holdings Corp1.37%
- Mastercard Inc Common1.32%
- Johnson & Johnson Common1.31%
- Advanced Micro Devices1.14%
- AbbVie Inc Common Stock1.13%
- JPMorgan Prime Money1.01%
- Rtx Corp0.92%
- Lam Research Corp Common0.80%
- Wells Fargo & Co Common0.80%
- Philip Morris0.75%
- Citigroup Inc Common0.71%
- Lowe's Cos Inc Common0.68%
- UnitedHealth Group Inc0.66%
- Conocophillips Common0.66%
- Pepsico Inc Common Stock0.66%
- Nextera Energy Inc0.66%
- Bank of America Corp0.66%
- 3M Co Common Stock USD0.64%
- Us Bancorp Common Stock0.60%
- Trane Technologies PLC0.57%
- Charles Schwab Corp/The0.57%
- The Southern Company0.56%
- Eog Resources Inc Common0.55%
- Walmart Inc Common Stock0.54%
- Bristol-Myers Squibb Co0.52%
- Accenture PLC Common0.49%
- Mcdonald's Corp Common0.49%
- Mondelez International0.48%
- AT&T Inc Common Stock USD0.48%
- Aon PLC Common Stock USD0.47%
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals0.46%
- Applied Materials Inc0.45%
- Thermo Fisher Scientific0.44%
- Morgan Stanley Dean0.44%
- Booking Holdings Inc0.44%
- The Walt Disney Company0.43%
- Fifth Third Bancorp0.42%
- Intel Corp Common Stock0.42%
- Netflix Inc Common Stock0.42%
- Keurig Dr Pepper Inc0.42%
- Stryker Corp Common Stock0.42%
- Seagate Technology0.41%
- Equinix Inc Reit USD0.41%
- Arthur J Gallagher & Co0.41%
- Capital One Financial0.40%
- Nxp Semiconductors NV0.38%
- Chipotle Mexican Grill0.37%
- Western Digital Corp0.37%
Weight gaps
All 27 Holdings in both funds, largest gap first.
| Holding | More in CAMLMore in JUSA | CAML | JUSA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welltower Inc | CAML +2.76 points | 2.84% | 0.08% |
| Amphenol Corp | CAML +2.64 points | 3.20% | 0.56% |
| Arista Networks Inc | CAML +2.61 points | 2.87% | 0.26% |
| Alphabet Inc | CAML +2.22 points | 4.75% | 2.53% |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc | CAML +2.20 points | 2.42% | 0.22% |
| GE Vernova Inc | CAML +2.19 points | 2.47% | 0.28% |
| Parker-Hannifin Corp | CAML +2.12 points | 2.19% | 0.07% |
| Ecolab Inc | CAML +2.08 points | 2.50% | 0.42% |
| Costco Wholesale Corp | CAML +2.01 points | 2.64% | 0.63% |
| Visa Inc | CAML +1.96 points | 3.18% | 1.22% |
| Eaton Corp PLC | CAML +1.90 points | 2.29% | 0.39% |
| Interactive Brokers Group Inc | CAML +1.82 points | 1.87% | 0.05% |
| Texas Instruments Inc | CAML +1.77 points | 2.27% | 0.50% |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc | CAML +1.74 points | 2.24% | 0.50% |
| Broadcom Inc | CAML +1.63 points | 4.15% | 2.52% |
| Medtronic PLC | CAML +1.44 points | 1.79% | 0.35% |
| Crowdstrike Holdings Inc | CAML +1.30 points | 1.65% | 0.35% |
| Amazon.com Inc | JUSA +1.13 points | 2.93% | 4.06% |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | CAML +1.10 points | 1.70% | 0.60% |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc | CAML +0.94 points | 1.03% | 0.09% |
| Eli Lilly & Co | CAML +0.81 points | 2.35% | 1.54% |
| Tesla Inc | CAML +0.69 points | 2.13% | 1.44% |
| Meta Platforms Inc | CAML +0.58 points | 2.72% | 2.14% |
| Apple Inc | JUSA +0.55 points | 6.66% | 7.21% |
| Micron Technology Inc | CAML +0.43 points | 1.92% | 1.49% |
| NVIDIA Corp | JUSA +0.05 points | 7.75% | 7.80% |
| Microsoft Corp | CAML +0.05 points | 6.25% | 6.21% |
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
CAML vs JUSA Cost
Overpaying CAML vs JUSA
$8,968
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
CAML 0.65%
$12,717
JUSA 0.18%
$3,749
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | CAML | JUSA | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,163 | $328 | $835 |
| 20 | $4,440 | $1,281 | $3,159 |
| 30 | $12,717 | $3,749 | $8,968 |
- 0.65%CAML
- 0.18%JUSA, cheaper
- Middle half of US Active Growth funds
- Median 0.55%
JUSA cheapest of 90 funds
CAML 65th cheapest of 90 funds
CAML vs JUSA Dividends
- CAML 0.00%
- JUSA 0.72%, better
- CAML $0.00035
- JUSA $0.49
- CAML $0.00035
- JUSA $0.13
- CAML Dec 11, 2025
- JUSA Sep 22, 2026
- CAML Dec 15, 2025
- JUSA Sep 24, 2026
- CAML Annual
- JUSA Quarterly
Distribution history
CAML vs JUSA Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- CAML 14.7%JUSA 11.6%
- Return per unit of risk
- CAML 0.86JUSA 1.41
- Worst fall
- CAML −21.1%JUSA −14.0%
- Market sensitivity
- CAML 1.10JUSA 0.98
CAML and JUSA in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.65% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.18% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.39%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.18% · 0.39%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.18% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.

