LRGC ranks 3rd and CAML 44th of 90 funds in the US Active Growth Category.
CAML vs LRGC
LRGC −0.26pt a year
0.65%0.39%
LRGC 1.4×the volume
24.8K34.1K
LRGC +4.7pt
+15.7%+20.4%
CAML vs LRGC Performance
−2.3%+9.2%
- CAML 0.65%
- LRGC 0.39%, better
- CAML $370M
- LRGC $1.35B
- CAML −2.3%
- LRGC +9.2%, better
- CAML 0.00%
- LRGC 0.53%, better
- CAML 38
- LRGC 72
- CAML 24.8K sh
- LRGC 34.1K sh, better
- CAML $39.02
- LRGC $85.00
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | CAML | LRGC |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | D26 | A82Higher |
| Mission | C49 | A79Higher |
| Risk | C54 | A90Higher |
| Tradability | B62 | A75Higher |
| Holdings | A76 | A77Higher |
| Durability | B66 | A78Higher |
Rank among US Active Growth funds
Same Category. CAML and LRGC are both graded against the same 90 US Active Growth funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
CAMLC
LRGCA
In short
CAML An active large-cap growth picker that blends growth, momentum and value signals and treats the Russell 1000 Growth as a yardstick, not a blueprint. Launched in 2023, and priced above most of its peer group for that human judgment.
LRGC AB's stock pickers in an ETF wrapper: roughly 70 large-cap US names picked with fundamental research plus quant screens, measured against the S&P 500. Active conviction, priced under the typical active peer.
Stated mandate
CAML Its stated objective is long-term capital appreciation.
LRGC The Fund seeks long-term growth of capital. It is actively managed and normally invests at least 80% of net assets in equities of large-capitalization U.S. companies.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
CAML vs LRGC Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
CAML vs LRGC Cost
Overpaying CAML vs LRGC
$4,819
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
CAML 0.65%
$12,717
LRGC 0.39%
$7,898
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | CAML | LRGC | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,163 | $705 | $458 |
| 20 | $4,440 | $2,725 | $1,715 |
| 30 | $12,717 | $7,898 | $4,819 |
- 0.65%CAML
- 0.39%LRGC, cheaper
- Middle half of US Active Growth funds
- Median 0.55%
LRGC 14th cheapest of 90 funds
CAML 65th cheapest of 90 funds
CAML vs LRGC Dividends
- CAML 0.00%
- LRGC 0.53%, better
- CAML $0.00035
- LRGC $0.45
- CAML $0.00035
- LRGC $0.45
- CAML Dec 11, 2025
- LRGC Dec 17, 2025
- CAML Dec 15, 2025
- LRGC Dec 18, 2025
- CAML Annual
- LRGC Annual
Distribution history
CAML vs LRGC Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- CAML 14.7%LRGC 12.7%, better
- Return per unit of risk
- CAML 0.86LRGC 1.26, better
- Worst fall
- CAML −21.1%LRGC −19.4%
- Market sensitivity
- CAML 1.10LRGC 1.00
CAML and LRGC in the news
Popular comparisons
- 0.65% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.30%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.65% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.39% · 0.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
