CRSH ranks 1st and TSLY 2nd of 9 funds in the Tesla (TSLA) Option Income Category.
CRSH vs TSLY
CRSH −0.02pt a year
1.05%1.07%
TSLY 33.8×the volume
14.5K490K
CRSH vs TSLY Performance
+6.4%−8.3%
- CRSH 1.05%, better
- TSLY 1.07%
- CRSH $12M
- TSLY $662M
- CRSH +6.4%, better
- TSLY −8.3%
- CRSH 79.46%, better
- TSLY 74.09%
- CRSH 10
- TSLY 11
- CRSH 14.5K sh
- TSLY 490K sh, better
- CRSH $17.06
- TSLY $22.48
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | CRSH | TSLY |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | C47Higher | D37 |
| Mission | A70 | A70 |
| Risk | B69Higher | C43 |
| Tradability | C46 | A71Higher |
| Holdings | ||
| Durability | B65 | A88Higher |
Rank among Tesla (TSLA) Option Income funds
Same Category. CRSH and TSLY are both graded against the same 9 Tesla (TSLA) Option Income funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
CRSHB
TSLYB
In short
CRSH Every other Tesla income fund in the aisle is rooting for the stock. CRSH takes the other side: it sells option spreads on Tesla while holding inverse exposure to the shares, turning a bearish stance into premium collection.
TSLY One stock, one job: convert Tesla's famous volatility into monthly income. TSLY sells call spreads on TSLA rather than plain covered calls, harvesting premium while keeping a slice of the upside in play.
Stated mandate
CRSH CRSH is actively managed to generate weekly income by writing put spreads on Tesla Inc. The strategy seeks option premiums from TSLA volatility while maintaining inverse exposure to TSLA share-price movements.
TSLY TSLY seeks to generate weekly income by selling call spreads on Tesla Inc. The strategy aims to harvest option premiums from Tesla's volatility while retaining some participation in its share-price appreciation.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
CRSH vs TSLY Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
CRSH vs TSLY Cost
Overpaying TSLY vs CRSH
$320
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
CRSH 1.05%
$19,495
TSLY 1.07%
$19,815
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | CRSH | TSLY | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,847 | $1,881 | $34 |
| 20 | $6,927 | $7,046 | $119 |
| 30 | $19,495 | $19,815 | $320 |
- 1.05%CRSH, cheaper
- 1.07%TSLY
- Middle half of Tesla (TSLA) Option Income funds
- Median 1.05%
CRSH 5th cheapest of 9 funds
TSLY 6th cheapest of 9 funds
CRSH vs TSLY Dividends
- CRSH 79.46%, better
- TSLY 74.09%
- CRSH $13.55
- TSLY $16.69
- CRSH $0.16
- TSLY $0.22
- CRSH Oct 29, 2026
- TSLY Oct 29, 2026
- CRSH Oct 30, 2026
- TSLY Oct 30, 2026
- CRSH Weekly
- TSLY Weekly
Distribution history
CRSH vs TSLY Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
Risk facts
- Volatility
- CRSH 41.2%TSLY 41.0%
- Return per unit of risk
- CRSH −0.74TSLY 0.43
- Worst fall
- CRSH −64.0%TSLY −49.3%
- Market sensitivity
- CRSH −1.28TSLY 1.43
CRSH and TSLY in the news
Category Rankings
Chips, AI and crypto took October's losses

Popular comparisons
- 1.05% · 1.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.07% · 1.18%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.05% · 1.00%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.07% · 1.00%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.05% · 1.11%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 1.07% · 1.11%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.