NTSI ranks 4th and RPAR 8th of 19 funds in the Capital-Efficient Allocation Category.
NTSI vs RPAR
NTSI −0.24pt a year
0.28%0.52%
RPAR 1.2×the volume
18.9K22.8K
NTSI +5.2pt
+5.3%+0.1%
NTSI vs RPAR Performance
+29.7%+0.7%
- NTSI 0.28%, better
- RPAR 0.52%
- NTSI $488M
- RPAR $552M
- NTSI +10.4%, better
- RPAR +2.8%
- NTSI 3.11%, better
- RPAR 2.35%
- NTSI 458
- RPAR 150
- NTSI 18.9K sh
- RPAR 22.8K sh, better
- NTSI $46.48
- RPAR $21.59
ETF.net Grade
| Pillar | NTSI | RPAR |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | A83Higher | B56 |
| Mission | A79 | |
| Risk | B57 | B57 |
| Tradability | C42Higher | D31 |
| Holdings | A82Higher | A72 |
| Durability | A70 | A76Higher |
Rank among Capital-Efficient Allocation funds
Same Category. NTSI and RPAR are both graded against the same 19 Capital-Efficient Allocation funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
Our read on each fund
NTSIB
RPARC
In short
NTSI Developed-market stocks and a U.S. Treasury futures sleeve sharing one seat. NTSI is WisdomTree's capital-efficient playbook pointed overseas: the stock exposure and the bond exposure don't have to compete for the same dollar.
RPAR Most allocation funds split dollars between stocks and bonds. RPAR splits risk: an equal share to global stocks, long-dated TIPS, Treasuries and commodities including gold. It arrived in 2019 as the first US ETF built around risk parity.
Stated mandate
NTSI The Fund seeks total return through international equity securities and U.S. Treasury futures. WisdomTree presents it as a capital-efficient balanced strategy intended to provide international equity exposure with Treasury-futures diversification.
RPAR The Fund seeks positive returns during economic growth, capital preservation during contraction, and preservation of real returns during heightened inflation.
Why people hold it
Worth knowing
NTSI vs RPAR Holdings
How we measure overlap
Each holding counts at its smaller weight in the two funds, summed over the full Holdings. Sector, country and asset class use the same rule on each fund’s split. Cash, FX and derivative lines stay out of the counts. Two bond funds get no overlap figure.
NTSI vs RPAR Cost
Overpaying RPAR vs NTSI
$4,596
On $10,000 over 30 years. 7% growth a year before fees, expense ratio only.
NTSI 0.28%
$5,755
RPAR 0.52%
$10,351
Cost over time
Year by year
| Year | NTSI | RPAR | Overpaying |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $509 | $935 | $426 |
| 20 | $1,976 | $3,593 | $1,617 |
| 30 | $5,755 | $10,351 | $4,596 |
- 0.28%NTSI, cheaper
- 0.52%RPAR
- Middle half of Capital-Efficient Allocation funds
- Median 0.67%
NTSI 4th cheapest of 19 funds
RPAR 9th cheapest of 19 funds
NTSI vs RPAR Dividends
- NTSI 3.11%, better
- RPAR 2.35%
- NTSI $1.45
- RPAR $0.51
- NTSI $0.01
- RPAR $0.11
- NTSI Sep 25, 2026
- RPAR Sep 28, 2026
- NTSI Sep 29, 2026
- RPAR Sep 29, 2026
- NTSI Quarterly
- RPAR Quarterly
Distribution history
NTSI vs RPAR Risk
Fall from peak · 5 years
- NTSI
- RPAR
Risk facts
- Volatility
- NTSI 12.9%RPAR 11.5%, better
- Return per unit of risk
- NTSI 0.99, betterRPAR 0.62
- Worst fall
- NTSI −33.4%RPAR −30.1%, better
- Market sensitivity
- NTSI 0.93RPAR 1.08
Popular comparisons
- 0.28% · 0.22%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.52% · 0.22%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.28% · 0.13%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.52% · 0.13%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.28% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.
- 0.52% · 0.20%
- Same Category. Both funds are graded against the same funds, so their Grades compare head to head.